20July, 2018
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1DEVELOPER PREP WOR'KSHOPS - REGISTRATION 12:00Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
2WELCOME ADRESS - ORIENTATIONJochen Teizer , Timo Hartmann , DAMON HERNANDEZ 13:00Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
3DEVELOPER PREP WORKSHOPSLucian Constantin Ungureanu , Long Nguyen , Heiko Lohre , Álvaro Ortega Pickmans , Timo Hartmann , Raimo Vollstaedt , Wolfgang Bücken , Radu Gidei , Matteo Cominetti , ROBOTS IN ARCHITECTURE , JAIME ROSALES DUQUE 13:30Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
4☕ DEVELOPER PREP WORKSHOP - COFFEE BREAK 15:30Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
5DEVELOPER PREP WORKSHOPSLucian Constantin Ungureanu , Long Nguyen , Heiko Lohre , Álvaro Ortega Pickmans , Timo Hartmann , Raimo Vollstaedt , Wolfgang Bücken , Radu Gidei , Matteo Cominetti , ROBOTS IN ARCHITECTURE , JAIME ROSALES DUQUE 16:00Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
6AEC HACKATHON - REGISTRATION & Dinner 18:00Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
7AEC HACKATHON OPENING & KEYNOTESJochen Teizer , Markus Koenig , Christoph Wollersheim , Timo Hartmann , Wolfgang Bücken , Casey Hemingway , Dominik B. O. Bösl 19:00Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
8TEAM BUILDING 21:00Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
9TEAM ANNOUCMENTS 21:30Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
10HACKING KICK OFF 22:00Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
21July, 2018
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1☕ ATTENDEE CHECKIN / BREAKFAST 08:00- 10:00 Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
2Morning AdressDAMON HERNANDEZ 09:30-10:00Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
3Sessions - Digitzing the AEC IndustryJingcheng Chen , Damian Harasymczuk , Maarten Zanen , Benjamin Ochner , JAKOB HIRN 10:00-11:00Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
4Sessions - Remote Sensing and IoT Heiko Lohre , Raimo Vollstaedt , Wolfgang Bücken 11:15-12:00Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
5☕ Working Lunch 12:00-13:00Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
6Sessions - Construction Robotics Stuart Maggs , Jörg Petri 13:00-13:30Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
7Sessions - Generative Design Long Nguyen , Andreas Dieckmann , Radu Gidei , Matteo Cominetti 13:30 - 15:00Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
8Sessions - Cloud Computing Torbjørn Grimstad , Marx Bievor , Kris Riemslagh , Kean Walmsley 16:00-17:00Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
9Sessions - AR/VRJim Rüggeberg , Moritz Luck , DAMON HERNANDEZ 17:00-18:00Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
10☕ Working Dinner 18:00-19:00Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
11adjoin 00:00Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
22July, 2018
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1☕ Working Breakfast 08:00 - 10:00TBA
2Hacking Ends - Project Submission 12:00
3☕ Lunch 12:00 - 13:00 TBA
4Final Presentations 13:00 - 15:00TBA
5JUDGING 15:00-15:30TBA
6AWARD Ceremony 15:30-16:00TBA
7CLOSING REMARKS 16:00TBA